The best natural, organic and vegan Soap Saver with handmade soap.
The best natural, organic and compostable Soap Saver with handmade soap
Natural and organic Soap Saver, keeper or pocket on handmade bath caddy

Soap Saver / Pocket

UNIQANZ

Regular price $12.75 Sale

Never let that slippery soap drop out of your hands again with this 100% natural soap saver / loofah.

Wave goodbye to your old plastic shower scrubbie with this natural, vegan exfoliating sponge that doubles as a soap saver.

Made from long lasting luffa's that have been handmade into a soap saver / soap keeper and are the perfect place to keep your soap. They are fantastic for sudsing up and exfoliating at the same time, a real treat for your skin.

Benefits of using Luffa's:

  • Stimulate blood circulation
  • Prevent cellulite
  • Reduce blackheads
  • Prevent epidermoid cysts
  • Natural exfoliant, and can be used both wet or dry.
  • Removes dead skin
  • Compostable

Method:
Slip your soap into the pocket and wet it in the bath or shower, then rub on your skin in a circular motion. Can be used wet (with or without soap) or dry as a skin brush / exfoliant.

Care:
Rinse with fresh water after use, shake off excess water and hang using handy rope to dry.

Common names:
Loofah, luffa, angled luffa, Eyptian cucumber, vegetable sponge, sponge gourd, dishcloth gourd, silk squash, creeper cloth.

Scientific name:
Luffa cylindrical, from the Cucurbitaceae family.